G3224T Manageable Switch

   

Suggested retail price : -


10/100/1000 Smart Switch

● Support 24 GE Ports and 2 SFP Slots
● Support unique smart zone
● Provide full wire-speed switching
● Support L2 Link protection technology
● Provide comprehensive QoS policies
● Provide vavious mutilcast applications
● Block viral transmission and prevent illegitimate multicast flows from flooding

Description : 10/100/1000 Smart Switch
Login IP address : 192.168.0.1
User namePassword : For administrator: adminadmin
    For user: useruser
Standard and protocol supported : IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.1D、IEEE 802.1W、IEEE 802.1Q、IEEE 802.1p、IEEE 802.1x、IEEE 802.3 NWay、SNMP
Backplane bandwidth : 56Gbps
Forwarding mode and capacity : Linear-speed forwarding up to 48Gbit/s
MAC Address entries : 8K
Dimension(LXWXH) : 440*284*44mm
3C : Yes
Relative Humidity(Operational) : 10%~90% RH(noncondensing)
Relative Humidity(Storage) : 5%~95% RH(noncondensing)
Operating Temperature : 0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature : -40℃~70℃
Power Supply : AC100~240V 1.2A(Max) 50~60Hz
Power consumption : <25W
Port & Module : 24 GE Port and 2 SFP(combo)
Indicators : POWER; SYS; LINK/ACT; SPEED; SPF
Connector and cabling : UTP CAT5,5E and 6
    1000Base-SX: MMF(Multimode fiber), 1000Base-LX:SMF(Single-mode fiber)


Other Products



Copyright © 2014 Astrindo All rights reserved.