G1224T Manageable Switch

   

Suggested retail price : -


24-Port 10/100/1000 Web Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots

● Provide comprehensive QoS
● Provide 802.1Q VLAN up to 200 groups
● Support IGMP snooping
● Support IP-MAC-Port-VLAN ID binding(up to 500)
● Provide to set up STP, including 802.1d and 802.1w
● Support to upgrade firmware by TFTP and HTTP
● Support managed through Telnet, CLI, Web, SNMP
● Provide various features, such as link aggregation, port mirroring, broadcast storm protection

Description : 24-Port 10/100/1000 Web Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
Standard : IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T,IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX,IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3 Nway,IEEE 802.3 Nway,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.3af
Port and module : 24 GE Ports
    2 SFP(cobmo)
Indicators : POWER/SYS/LINK/ACT/SPEED/SPF
Connector and cabling : UTP CAT5, 5E and 6
    1000Base-SX: MMF(Multimode fiber),1000Base-LX: MMF((Multimode fiber) or SMF
    (Single-mode fiber)
Backplane bandwidth : 48Gbps
Forwarding mode : Store and forward
MAC Address entries : 8K
Dimension(LXWXH) : 440×208×44mm
Power Supply : AC 100~240V ; 50~60Hz
Power consumption : <18W
Operating temperature : 0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature : -40℃~70℃
Relative Humidity(Operational) : 10%~95%(noncondensing)
Relative Humidity(Storage) : 5%~95%(noncondensing)
Heat dissipation : Built-in fan

Description : 24-Port 10/100/1000 Web Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
Standard : IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T,IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX,IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3 Nway,IEEE 802.3 Nway,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.3af
Port and module : 24 GE Ports
    2 SFP(cobmo)
Indicators : POWER/SYS/LINK/ACT/SPEED/SPF
Connector and cabling : UTP CAT5, 5E and 6
    1000Base-SX: MMF(Multimode fiber),1000Base-LX: MMF((Multimode fiber) or SMF
    (Single-mode fiber)
Backplane bandwidth : 48Gbps
Forwarding mode : Store and forward
MAC Address entries : 8K
Dimension(LXWXH) : 440×208×44mm
Power Supply : AC 100~240V ; 50~60Hz
Power consumption : <18W
Operating temperature : 0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature : -40℃~70℃
Relative Humidity(Operational) : 10%~95%(noncondensing)
Relative Humidity(Storage) : 5%~95%(noncondensing)
Heat dissipation : Built-in fan


Other Products



Copyright © 2014 Astrindo All rights reserved.